Staff

Clare Martin

Acting Principal

 

Jayne Mugford

Assistant Principal/Safeguarding (SLT)

 

Tony Wills

Senior School Leader (Maths) (SLT)

 

Julia Jordan

School Business Manager (SLT)

 

Traci Phipps

SENCO

 

Emma Johnson

Primary School Leader (SLT)

 

Clare Anthony

Maths Teacher

 

Aneurin Emanuel

Primary Teacher

 

Steve Horwell

Outdoor Education Instructor

 

Clayton Harrison

Mechanics Instructor

 

Kelly Jeffs

Sport Instructor

 

Ryan May

Food Technology Instructor

 

Rachael Purser

Primary Teacher

 

Melanie Quinn

Humanities Teacher

 

Cheryl Skeggs

Engagement Team Leader

 

Emma Willey

Engagement Team Leader

 

Katie Tyrrell

Engagement Team Leader

 

Caroline Taylor

Outreach Co-ordinator (SLT)

 

Carolyn Hallett

Teacher Casual

 

Catherine Jungbluth

Teacher VHC

David Leonard

Teacher Casual

 

Dr H Langman

Teacher VHC

 

Graham Adler

Teacher VHC

 

Jane Walker

Teacher VHC

 

Rae Hudson

Teacher VHC

 

Rani Chatterjea

Teacher VHC

 

Sue Bullock

Teacher Casual

 

Vicky Bell

Teacher VHC

 

Wendy Winter

Teacher Casual

 

Sarah Barrow

Engagement Team Leader

 

Ruth Bush

Pastoral Care Co-ordinator

 

Andy Tedder

HLTA Supporting Emotional Development

 

Anna Grange

Assessment and Reintegration Coordinator

 

Ben Simons

Intervention TA Secondary

 

Kate Hussey

Outreach HLTA

 

Sally Taylor

Outreach HLTA

 

Sandra Fergusson

SEN TA

 

Michelle Tedder

Student Provision Administrator

 

Nicki Squirrell

Finance Administrator

 

Donna Sawyer

Attendance Administrator

 

Duncan Goodland

IT Technician

 

Anna Bassett

Secondary TA

 

Cian Lamoon

Intervention TA Secondary

 

Melanie Harwood

SEN/Primary TA

 

Ross Clotworthy

SEN/TA Secondary

 

Ryan Willey

TA Secondary

 

Tamara Korff

SEN Administrator

 

Claire Godley

Exams & Academy Administrator

 

Kay Porter

Receptionist and General Admin Support

 

Duncan Dobie

Caretaker

 

Helen Ward

Science Teacher

 

Jo Graham

Outreach HLTA

 

Lauren Jacques

TA

 

TessaLee Axsel

Receptionist and General Admin Support

 

David Cawsey

Teacher Science

 

Mo Hurley

Teacher ICT (Additional Needs Co-ordinator)

 

Emma Johnson

English Teacher

 

Laura Martin

Maths Teacher

 

Kay Thompson

English Teacher

 

Sean Durkin

PE HLTA

 

Sarah Whitty

Intervention TA Secondary

 

Jane Marauschat

TA Secondary

 

Chris Hubbard

Outdoor Education TA

 

Tara Dudley

Primary Teacher

 

Emily Coleman

Intervention TA Primary

 

James Smith

Primary Teacher

 

Louise Key

TA Primary

 

Hayley Walters

TA Primary

 

Nesia Derby-Macabe

TA Primary

 

Liz Whitty

TA Primary

Clare Martin

Acting Principal

 

Jayne Mugford

Assistant Principal/Safeguarding (SLT)

 

Tony Wills

Senior School Leader (Maths) (SLT)

 

Julia Jordan

School Business Manager (SLT)

 

Traci Phipps

SENCO

 

Emma Johnson

Primary School Leader (SLT)

 

Clare Anthony

Maths Teacher

 

Aneurin Emanuel

Primary Teacher

 

Steve Horwell

Outdoor Education Instructor

 

Clayton Harrison

Mechanics Instructor

 

Kelly Jeffs

Sport Instructor

 

Ryan May

Food Technology Instructor

 

Rachael Purser

Primary Teacher

 

Melanie Quinn

Humanities Teacher

 

Cheryl Skeggs

Engagement Team Leader

 

Emma Willey

Engagement Team Leader

 

Katie Tyrrell

Engagement Team Leader

 

Caroline Taylor

Outreach Co-ordinator (SLT)

 

Carolyn Hallett

Teacher Casual

 

Catherine Jungbluth

Teacher VHC

David Leonard

Teacher Casual

 

Dr H Langman

Teacher VHC

 

Graham Adler

Teacher VHC

 

Jane Walker

Teacher VHC

 

Rae Hudson

Teacher VHC

 

Rani Chatterjea

Teacher VHC

 

Sue Bullock

Teacher Casual

 

Vicky Bell

Teacher VHC

 

Wendy Winter

Teacher Casual

 

Sarah Barrow

Engagement Team Leader

 

Ruth Bush

Pastoral Care Co-ordinator

 

Andy Tedder

HLTA Supporting Emotional Development

 

Anna Grange

Assessment and Reintegration Coordinator

 

Ben Simons

Intervention TA Secondary

 

Kate Hussey

Outreach HLTA

 

Sally Taylor

Outreach HLTA

 

Sandra Fergusson

SEN TA

 

Michelle Tedder

Student Provision Administrator

 

Nicki Squirrell

Finance Administrator

 

Donna Sawyer

Attendance Administrator

 

Duncan Goodland

IT Technician

 

Anna Bassett

Secondary TA

 

Cian Lamoon

Intervention TA Secondary

 

Melanie Harwood

SEN/Primary TA

 

Ross Clotworthy

SEN/TA Secondary

 

Ryan Willey

TA Secondary

 

Tamara Korff

SEN Administrator

 

Claire Godley

Exams & Academy Administrator

 

Kay Porter

Receptionist and General Admin Support

 

Duncan Dobie

Caretaker

 

Helen Ward

Science Teacher

 

Jo Graham

Outreach HLTA

 

Lauren Jacques

TA

 

TessaLee Axsel

Receptionist and General Admin Support

 

David Cawsey

Teacher Science

 

Mo Hurley

Teacher ICT (Additional Needs Co-ordinator)

 

Emma Johnson

English Teacher

 

Laura Martin

Maths Teacher

 

Kay Thompson

English Teacher

 

Sean Durkin

PE HLTA

 

Sarah Whitty

Intervention TA Secondary

 

Jane Marauschat

TA Secondary

 

Chris Hubbard

Outdoor Education TA

 

Tara Dudley

Primary Teacher

 

Emily Coleman

Intervention TA Primary

 

James Smith

Primary Teacher

 

Louise Key

TA Primary

 

Hayley Walters

TA Primary

 

Nesia Derby-Macabe

TA Primary

 

Liz Whitty

TA Primary